Trackside Training CompanyTRACKSIDE
TRAINING CO.
Back to Trackside

FALL 2026 · HITTRAX LEAGUE

Trackside
HitTrax League

10 teams. Two divisions. Regular season complete · Final standings and season statistics through October 23.

FALL 2026 TRIAL

Final regular-season standings

Updated October 23, 2026

Final regular-season records through October 23, 2026. Standings are ordered by winning percentage; equal records remain tied.

Overall standings

TeamWLTPCTRS
Bomb Squad6001.00098
Rake City6001.00058
Big Bats411.75024
Gap Hunters420.66760
Moonshots420.66763
RBI Crew141.25011
Barrel Boys150.16761
Diamond Dogs150.16724
Frozen Ropes150.16722
Yard Birds150.16723

American Division

Fall 2026 American Division standings
TeamWLTRS
Bomb Squad60098
Big Bats41124
RBI Crew14111
Diamond Dogs15024
Barrel Boys15061

National Division

Fall 2026 National Division standings
TeamWLTRS
Rake City60058
Gap Hunters42060
Moonshots42063
Frozen Ropes15022
Yard Birds15023

W: wins · L: losses · T: ties · RS: runs scored. Equal records remain tied; display order is not an official tiebreaker.

Tiebreakers: head-to-head result, then run differential among tied teams, then total runs scored.

FALL 2026

Game results

Archived game scores through October 16 · Actual game times, Eastern Time. Final season records and player totals above and below include October 23; individual Week 5 game scores were not included in the supplied reports.

WEEK 4

Friday, October 16

Week 4 final scores
TimeFinal score
5:32 PMGap Hunters 7–1 The RBI Crew
6:05 PMThe RBI Crew 0–8 Gap Hunters
6:34 PMMoonshots 22–2 Frozen Ropes
7:01 PMFrozen Ropes 12–10 Moonshots
7:37 PMDiamond Dogs 0–8 The Big Bats
7:58 PMThe Big Bats 3–0 Diamond Dogs
WEEK 3

Friday, October 9

Week 3 final scores
TimeFinal score
5:39 PMBarrel Boys 3–13 Rake City
6:07 PMRake City 13–0 Barrel Boys
6:39 PMDiamond Dogs 6–3 Yard Birds
7:00 PMYard Birds 9–7 Diamond Dogs
7:30 PMBomb Squad 13–4 The RBI Crew
7:54 PMThe RBI Crew 0–9 Bomb Squad
WEEK 2

Friday, October 2

Week 2 final scores
TimeFinal score
5:31 PMGap Hunters 22–20 Barrel Boys
6:08 PMBarrel Boys 19–6 Gap Hunters
6:40 PMMoonshots 8–4 Yard Birds
7:03 PMYard Birds 1–4 Moonshots
7:35 PMThe Big Bats 8–3 Frozen Ropes
8:04 PMFrozen Ropes 4–5 The Big Bats
WEEK 1

Friday, September 25

Week 1 final scores
TimeFinal score
5:19 PMDiamond Dogs 2–9 Bomb Squad
5:42 PMBomb Squad 21–9 Diamond Dogs
6:32 PMThe Big Bats 0–0 The RBI Crew
7:22 PMThe RBI Crew 6–0 The Big Bats
7:57 PMRake City 13–1 Frozen Ropes
8:21 PMFrozen Ropes 0–5 Rake City

PLAN YOUR NEXT GAME

Upcoming games

Full schedule

See the full schedule for game dates and matchups.

FALL 2026 TRIAL

TRACKSIDE HITTRAX LEADERS

Updated

Batting Average

  1. 1Jaxon WiltYard Birds.857
  2. 2Cullan YostBarrel Boys.846
  3. T3Cameron StrohBarrel Boys.750
  4. T3Deeno PincherriRake City.750
  5. 5Maddox NoelBomb Squad.736

Home Runs

  1. 1Casey StrohBarrel Boys2

RBIs

  1. 1Ben GordonGap Hunters26
  2. T2Grant DavisBomb Squad25
  3. T2Maddox NoelBomb Squad25
  4. 4Khari DingwallMoonshots24
  5. 5Brock OrnerBomb Squad21

Hardest Hit

  1. 1Kannan ShieldsYard Birds80.7mph
  2. 2Aydn MoyerThe RBI Crew80.2mph
  3. 3Dylen AndersGap Hunters74.9mph
  4. 4Keagyn CassidyThe RBI Crew73.1mph
  5. 5Logen HatfieldThe RBI Crew72.6mph

Longest Bomb

  1. 1Kannan ShieldsYard Birds296.6ft
  2. 2Aydn MoyerThe RBI Crew270.2ft
  3. 3Owen McGearyRake City229.7ft
  4. 4Keagyn CassidyThe RBI Crew227.0ft
  5. 5Jaxon WiltYard Birds225.3ft

Total Bases

  1. 1Grant DavisBomb Squad63
  2. 2Brock OrnerBomb Squad60
  3. 3Kayden ScaliceBomb Squad52
  4. T4Ben GordonGap Hunters48
  5. T4Maddox NoelBomb Squad48

OVERALL BY AGE DIVISION

TOP PLAYERS BY DIVISION

Age as of May 1, 2027 · 8U: ages 8 and under · 10U: ages 9–10 · 12U: ages 11–12 · 16U: ages 13–16.

Ranked by AVG + SLG · Top five, including ties · Minimum AB: half the division’s average, rounded up.

16U Overall Leaders

Minimum 16 AB

  1. 1Owen McGearyRake City.686 AVG · 1.143 SLG
    14 RBI · 35 AB
    1.829AVG + SLG
  2. 2Aydn MoyerThe RBI Crew.606 AVG · .697 SLG
    3 RBI · 33 AB
    1.303AVG + SLG
  3. 3Kannan ShieldsYard Birds.429 AVG · .657 SLG
    3 RBI · 35 AB
    1.086AVG + SLG
  4. 4Jonah CareyRake City.500 AVG · .500 SLG
    6 RBI · 20 AB
    1.000AVG + SLG
  5. 5Landyn CouryYard Birds.438 AVG · .438 SLG
    3 RBI · 32 AB
    .875AVG + SLG

12U Overall Leaders

Minimum 17 AB

  1. 1Brock OrnerBomb Squad.708 AVG · 1.250 SLG
    21 RBI · 48 AB
    1.958AVG + SLG
  2. 2Grant DavisBomb Squad.680 AVG · 1.260 SLG
    25 RBI · 50 AB
    1.940AVG + SLG
  3. 3Maddox NoelBomb Squad.736 AVG · .906 SLG
    25 RBI · 53 AB
    1.642AVG + SLG
  4. 4Kayden ScaliceBomb Squad.593 AVG · .963 SLG
    16 RBI · 54 AB
    1.556AVG + SLG
  5. 5Blake NoltMoonshots.630 AVG · .913 SLG
    9 RBI · 46 AB
    1.543AVG + SLG

10U Overall Leaders

Minimum 16 AB

  1. 1Cameron StrohBarrel Boys.750 AVG · .900 SLG
    11 RBI · 40 AB
    1.650AVG + SLG
  2. 2Kaleb SteverMoonshots.707 AVG · .732 SLG
    12 RBI · 41 AB
    1.439AVG + SLG
  3. 3Boston BentonBarrel Boys.654 AVG · .731 SLG
    10 RBI · 26 AB
    1.385AVG + SLG
  4. 4Lincoln LehnerFrozen Ropes.656 AVG · .688 SLG
    6 RBI · 32 AB
    1.344AVG + SLG
  5. T5Braxton MoschellaFrozen Ropes.667 AVG · .667 SLG
    2 RBI · 33 AB
    1.333AVG + SLG
  6. T5Greyson McGarveyRake City.667 AVG · .667 SLG
    17 RBI · 33 AB
    1.333AVG + SLG

8U Overall Leaders

Minimum 18 AB

  1. 1Jase JohnsonFrozen Ropes.375 AVG · .375 SLG
    7 RBI · 32 AB
    .750AVG + SLG
  2. 2Chase HartenMoonshots.333 AVG · .333 SLG
    8 RBI · 45 AB
    .667AVG + SLG
  3. 3Draven WeyantDiamond Dogs.250 AVG · .250 SLG
    1 RBI · 36 AB
    .500AVG + SLG
  4. 4Kaiden FreshThe RBI Crew.172 AVG · .172 SLG
    2 RBI · 29 AB
    .345AVG + SLG

THROUGH OCTOBER 23, 2026

Cumulative hitting statistics

View all player statistics
PlayerTeamABRH2B3BHRRBIAVGTBSLGMax EV (mph)Max distance (ft)
Ashton NewberryBarrel Boys4210140006.33314.33351.3108.4
Aydn MoyerThe RBI Crew332203003.60623.69780.2270.2
Ben GordonGap Hunters50152578026.50048.96066.6202.2
Berkley ImlerThe Big Bats374160004.43216.43253.5138.0
Blake NoltMoonshots4618299209.63042.91364.8171.2
Blake OrnerBomb Squad25350006.2005.20065.0134.6
Boston BentonBarrel Boys2681701010.65419.73162.3157.0
Braxton MoschellaFrozen Ropes339220002.66722.66755.1146.4
Brayden McGearyGap Hunters236130004.56513.56555.1128.2
Brock OrnerBomb Squad482334610021.708601.25071.2201.7
Cameron StrohBarrel Boys40113060011.75036.90059.8154.1
Cameron VaughnFrozen Ropes32280002.2508.25047.597.4
Carter CouryYard Birds30630000.1003.10071.5140.9
Carter ShafferBarrel Boys417150008.36615.36652.2114.4
Casen StifflerThe RBI Crew351120002.34312.34360.3155.3
Casey StrohBarrel Boys18280024.44414.77867.2200.3
Chase HartenMoonshots459150008.33315.33350.2112.9
CJ IrwinDiamond Dogs214102304.47618.85766.4189.1
Collin VaughnFrozen Ropes31550003.1615.16147.496.5
Cullan YostBarrel Boys1381144011.846231.76967.5200.4
Dawson OlsonRake City3712160005.43216.43253.8126.9
Deeno PincherriRake City12591005.75010.83370.6192.8
Dino MattielloThe RBI Crew21080003.3818.38142.699.3
Draven WeyantDiamond Dogs36490001.2509.25037.467.2
Dylen AndersGap Hunters10060002.6006.60074.9189.8
Eli ChaplinDiamond Dogs11220000.1822.18251.8109.9
Evan WilliamsYard Birds20350104.2507.35068.4216.0
Grant DavisBomb Squad502134910025.680631.26068.4213.4
Greyson McGarveyRake City3352200017.66722.66755.1135.1
Greyson PainterThe Big Bats21190001.4299.42958.2110.3
Jack PorterGap Hunters3914220009.56422.56450.4110.2
Jase CollegeThe Big Bats366180005.50018.50058.6122.5
Jase JohnsonFrozen Ropes322120007.37512.37540.376.2
Jaxon WiltYard Birds145125203.857211.50070.0225.3
Jonah CareyRake City203100006.50010.50059.1141.4
Kaiden FreshThe RBI Crew29150002.1725.17242.381.1
Kaleb SteverMoonshots41152910012.70730.73260.5152.7
Kannan ShieldsYard Birds355156103.42923.65780.7296.6
Kayden ScaliceBomb Squad54193286016.59352.96368.6201.4
Keagyn CassidyThe RBI Crew355140001.40014.40073.1227.0
Keelan WeyandtDiamond Dogs363200004.55620.55657.5143.5
Kevin McNairBomb Squad147102004.71412.85761.6169.0
Khari DingwallMoonshots4482900024.65929.65954.5143.2
Landyn CouryYard Birds321140003.43814.43865.8203.0
Liam MassaroDiamond Dogs10050000.5005.50056.3138.9
Liam WagnerRake City3210100004.31310.31352.4123.0
Liam WeyandtBarrel Boys11060001.5456.54560.2131.7
Lincoln LehnerFrozen Ropes322211006.65622.68859.5139.8
Logen HatfieldThe RBI Crew4020000.5002.50072.6202.1
Luke BroderickThe Big Bats255110006.44011.44053.5119.6
Maddox NoelBomb Squad53253990025.73648.90665.5188.0
Mason ConleyThe RBI Crew24291000.37510.41759.5140.6
Max WilliamsYard Birds330180006.54518.54567.3172.5
Micah JohnsonRake City458242009.53326.57861.6159.6
Miles IsenbergBarrel Boys12480001.6678.66757.1124.4
Noah DavisThe Big Bats365180005.50018.50059.8151.7
Nolan PortGap Hunters4916300009.61230.61257.7117.3
Oscar WasylakDiamond Dogs386221004.57923.60557.3151.6
Owen BlackGap Hunters264110003.42311.42358.2143.7
Owen McGearyRake City35172446014.686401.14372.5229.7
Owen WilliamsFrozen Ropes18260002.3336.33353.9118.4
Reid MillerDiamond Dogs263130005.50013.50054.4136.4
Roman McMullenBarrel Boys2011120009.60012.60054.7112.2
Seth LindemuthGap Hunters2281320014.59115.68255.9154.0
Weston BensonMoonshots48132310010.47924.50063.6142.5
Zayden BeilerThe Big Bats33360003.1826.18261.3152.0

SEPTEMBER 25 – OCTOBER 23, 2026

Full league schedule

View teams & schedule ↗

Friday doubleheaders · Times shown as printed on the official schedule. Arrive 15 minutes early.

WEEK 1

Week 1 game schedule
TimeMatchup
5:30–6:00Bomb Squad vs. Diamond Dogs
6:00–6:30Diamond Dogs vs. Bomb Squad
6:30–7:00The Big Bats vs. The RBI Crew
7:00–7:30The RBI Crew vs. The Big Bats
7:30–8:00Rake City vs. Frozen Ropes
8:00–8:30Frozen Ropes vs. Rake City
WEEK 2

Week 2 game schedule
TimeMatchup
5:30–6:00Gap Hunters vs. Barrel Boys
6:00–6:30Barrel Boys vs. Gap Hunters
6:30–7:00Moonshots vs. Yard Birds
7:00–7:30Yard Birds vs. Moonshots
7:30–8:00The Big Bats vs. Frozen Ropes
8:00–8:30Frozen Ropes vs. The Big Bats
WEEK 3

Week 3 game schedule
TimeMatchup
5:30–6:00Barrel Boys vs. Rake City
6:00–6:30Rake City vs. Barrel Boys
6:30–7:00Diamond Dogs vs. Yard Birds
7:00–7:30Yard Birds vs. Diamond Dogs
7:30–8:00Bomb Squad vs. The RBI Crew
8:00–8:30The RBI Crew vs. Bomb Squad
WEEK 4

Week 4 game schedule
TimeMatchup
5:30–6:00Gap Hunters vs. The RBI Crew
6:00–6:30The RBI Crew vs. Gap Hunters
6:30–7:00Moonshots vs. Frozen Ropes
7:00–7:30Frozen Ropes vs. Moonshots
7:30–8:00Diamond Dogs vs. The Big Bats
8:00–8:30The Big Bats vs. Diamond Dogs
WEEK 5

Week 5 game schedule
TimeMatchup
5:30–6:00Gap Hunters vs. Moonshots
6:00–6:30Moonshots vs. Gap Hunters
6:30–7:00Bomb Squad vs. Barrel Boys
7:00–7:30Barrel Boys vs. Bomb Squad
7:30–8:00Yard Birds vs. Rake City
8:00–8:30Rake City vs. Yard Birds

Home designation is set in HitTrax; home and away switch for Game 2. The top two teams from each division advance to postseason play. Postseason dates and matchups are not listed in the official schedule.

MEET THE LINEUPS

Team rosters

American Division

Diamond Dogs

  • Reid Miller
  • Eli Chaplin
  • C.J. Irwin
  • Oscar Wasylak
  • Keelan Weyant
  • Draven Weyant

Bomb Squad

  • Kevin McNair
  • Kayden Scalice
  • Maddox Noel
  • Grant Davis
  • Blake Orner
  • Brock Orner

Big Bats

  • Luke Broderick
  • Berkley Imler
  • Greyson Painter
  • Jase College
  • Noah Davis
  • Zayden Beiler

RBI Crew

  • Mason Conley
  • Casen Stiffler
  • Keagyn Cassidy
  • Dino Mattiello
  • Aydn Moyer
  • Kaiden Fresh

Barrel Boys

  • Cameron Stroh
  • Casey Stroh
  • Ashton Newberry
  • Carter Shaffer
  • Boston Benton
  • Roman McMullen

National Division

Gap Hunters

  • Nolan Port
  • Brayden McGeary
  • Seth Lindemuth
  • Jack Porter
  • Owen Black
  • Benjamin Gordon

Moonshots

  • Weston Benson
  • Blake Nolt
  • Landon Harshbarger
  • Khari Dingwall
  • Chase Harten
  • Kaleb Stever

Rake City

  • Dawson Olson
  • Owen McGeary
  • Jonah Carey
  • Micah Johnson
  • Greyson McGarvey
  • Liam Wagner

Frozen Ropes

  • Braxton Moschella
  • Lincoln Lehner
  • Owen Williams
  • Jase Johnson
  • Cameron Vaughn
  • Collin Vaughn

Yard Birds

  • Kannan Shields
  • Evan Williams
  • Max Williams
  • Landyn Coury
  • Carter Coury
  • Jaxon Wilt

TRACKSIDE HITTRAX LEAGUE · FALL 2026

Official rules

View original rules ↗

Trackside staff have final authority on rules, calls, and facility safety.

1. Game format
  1. 1.1

    Games are 6 innings or 30 minutes, whichever comes first. No new inning may begin after 25 minutes.

  2. 1.2

    Each scheduled one-hour block is a doubleheader consisting of two 30-minute games.

  3. 1.3

    If a regulation game is tied and time remains, one extra inning will be played. If still tied, the game ends in a tie.

  4. 1.4

    Mercy rule: 15 runs at any time, or 10 runs after 4 innings. There is no per-inning run limit.

  5. 1.5

    The team designated as home in HitTrax will bat last in Game 1. Home and away teams will switch for Game 2.

2. Players, substitutes & forfeits
  1. 2.1

    Teams must have at least 3 players and may use no more than 6 players in a game.

  2. 2.2

    Teams receive a 10-minute grace period to reach the 3-player minimum.

  3. 2.3

    Pickup players are permitted provided they are not rostered on another Trackside HitTrax League team and the 6-player game maximum is not exceeded.

  4. 2.4

    Forfeits will be recorded without fabricated player statistics whenever possible. If a score is required, the official forfeit score is 1-0.

3. Pitching, hitting & lineups
  1. 3.1

    Teams may use a pitching machine, soft toss, or overhand coach pitch. The chosen method must remain the same for the entire game. Any adult pitching or throwing to players must have a completed Trackside waiver on file.

  2. 3.2

    Pitching machine: no walks. Coach pitch: a walk is recorded as a strikeout.

  3. 3.3

    Hit-by-pitch: Pitching machine HBP will be a re-pitch. Coach pitch HBP will be a warning for the first occurrence to either team; any additional HBP will be recorded as an out.

  4. 3.4

    No bunting. Any bat is permitted. Batting helmets are required while hitting.

  5. 3.5

    Teams use a continuous batting order. The lineup is locked after the first pitch. A missed turn or batting out of order is an out.

4. HitTrax & officiating
  1. 4.1

    HitTrax results are final on properly tracked batted balls.

  2. 4.2

    If HitTrax clearly fails to register a pitch or batted ball, the operator may order a re-pitch or replay of the play as appropriate.

  3. 4.3

    Trackside staff and official rulings are final. Arguing calls is not permitted.

5. Conduct & facility
  1. 5.1

    Everyone who enters the HitTrax Lab (players, coaches, and any other adults) must have a completed Trackside waiver on file before entering.

  2. 5.2

    Players should arrive 15 minutes early. Warm-ups may take place in another cage when one is available.

  3. 5.3

    A maximum of 2 coaches per team may be inside the HitTrax Lab.

  4. 5.4

    No food is permitted in the HitTrax Lab. Drinks are allowed only in containers with a secure lid.

  5. 5.5

    No profanity, taunting, throwing equipment, or unsportsmanlike behavior.

  6. 5.6

    Families are responsible for any damage caused by intentional or reckless behavior. Trackside may remove a participant for the day or the remainder of the league.

6. Standings & postseason
  1. 6.1

    Standings tiebreakers: head-to-head result, then run differential among tied teams, then total runs scored.

  2. 6.2

    The top two teams from each division advance to postseason play.

  3. 6.3

    Postseason games are full 6-inning games.

  4. 6.4

    The league may conclude with a Home Run Derby.